| Top 5 Anime | |
|
+5lionheart1791 Jaitne TheMantello Pink_Flower ammy-chan 9 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
ammy-chan
Posts : 10 Join date : 2008-06-13 Age : 31 Location : the computer....
| Subject: Top 5 Anime Sun Jun 15, 2008 8:31 pm | |
| ok soo tell us what your top 5 favorite anime is.
mine are: 1. Naruto 2. Bleach 3. Death Note 4. Code Geass 5. Eyeshield 21 | |
|
| |
Pink_Flower
Posts : 50 Join date : 2008-06-20 Age : 30 Location : Who knows!? I live in the Middle of Nowhere according to my friends. It takes them hours to find me.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Fri Jun 20, 2008 9:15 pm | |
| 1. Bleach 2. Gintama 3. Digimon 4. Pokemon... Gotta Love the classics 5. Death Note Gotta Love the Random Monsters in Animes! + = Or that's what usually happens | |
|
| |
TheMantello WINNAR!one!!!11!
Posts : 308 Join date : 2008-06-22 Age : 32 Location : Hinamizama
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Sun Jun 22, 2008 9:46 am | |
| I tend to stay away from Mainstream anime, so Mine would look different from most of our members...
1. Elfen Lied 2. Lucky Star (Gotta Love Konata) 3. CLANNAD 4. Gundam00 5. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (When they Cry)
Top 5 off my recently watched list, I have many more series under "Masterpiece" list, but I forgot what they all are :/
| |
|
| |
Jaitne Admin
Posts : 421 Join date : 2008-06-02
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Mon Jun 23, 2008 2:08 pm | |
| Ghost in the Shell (plus all the the movies - anime and manga based alike, but definitely the second movie more related to the manga). Elfen Lied (without the movie) If movies are included, then: Millenium Actress Voices of a Distant StarThese are all in no particular order. And for my fifth, because I need one, I'm finishing Basilisk (my Feudal Romeo and Juliet) again | |
|
| |
lionheart1791
Posts : 20 Join date : 2008-06-05 Location : WHY DO YOU WANT TO KNOW!?!? ARE YOU STALKING ME OR SOMETHING!?!?! *TWITCH TWITCH*
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Mon Jun 23, 2008 5:08 pm | |
| My top five anime?
#1 Wolf's Rein #2 Paranoia Agent (gotta love the weird ones) #3 Naruto #4 Full Metal Alchemist #5 Inuyasha (even though I hate watching re-runs, it's still a good anime) | |
|
| |
doomofgloom2
Posts : 8 Join date : 2008-07-01 Age : 33
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Jul 01, 2008 1:02 am | |
| hmm my top 5 anime would probably be:
1. Bleach 2. Shakugan no shana 3. Naruto 4. Code Geass 5. Eureka Seven | |
|
| |
Kairi
Posts : 218 Join date : 2008-07-06 Location : On Earth... somewhere.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Sun Jul 06, 2008 11:56 pm | |
| In no particular order of course... <.< >.>
1. Vampire Knight 2. Blood+ 3. Naruto 4. Death Note 5. D.Gray-Man | |
|
| |
Susue-chan President
Posts : 210 Join date : 2008-06-10 Location : Dream Land
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Mon Jul 07, 2008 7:13 pm | |
| I'm not going to say my five because some are really old sort of stuff, plus i have lots more then five xD | |
|
| |
Kairi
Posts : 218 Join date : 2008-07-06 Location : On Earth... somewhere.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Mon Jul 07, 2008 10:23 pm | |
| - Susue-chan wrote:
- I'm not going to say my five because some are really old sort of stuff, plus i have lots more then five xD
Oh, you should at least try! And besides, who cares if they're weird, lol. It's not like anyone is going to attack you, lol. I know I definitely have more than five favorite animes, XD. | |
|
| |
Tekante
Posts : 491 Join date : 2008-09-05 Age : 31 Location : Hello Every-nyan, how are you?
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Fri Sep 05, 2008 5:31 pm | |
| 1. Gurren Lagann 2. Soul Eater 3. Cowboy Bebop 4. Baccano! 5. Pokemon | |
|
| |
TheMantello WINNAR!one!!!11!
Posts : 308 Join date : 2008-06-22 Age : 32 Location : Hinamizama
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Fri Sep 05, 2008 8:31 pm | |
| Updated mine.
1. Elfen Lied 2. Higurashi no naku koro ni Kai 3. Lucky Star 4. CLANNAD 5. Gundam00
AMAZING! Higurashi Kai took Lucky Star as my number 2 spot! That means its pretty good.
Haven't gotten to watch much anime recently, but my friend has given me Minami-ke, and told me it was similar to Lucky Star. Saw the first episode and I could immediately tell it was slice-of-life....but I LS appeal on artwork can never be outdone.
| |
|
| |
Kairi
Posts : 218 Join date : 2008-07-06 Location : On Earth... somewhere.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Fri Sep 05, 2008 8:53 pm | |
| D: Watched some new anime and my list changed, a bit. >.>
1. Code Geass 2. Gundam00 3. Blood+ 4. Vampire Knight 5. Shakugan no Shana | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 5 Anime | |
|